HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

66, HATFIELD ROAD, IP3 9AF

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,233

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,500Median £240,000£300,000
Estimated value: £231,233Last sold (Aug 2016): £115,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP3 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D90%
95 MARYON ROAD
IP3 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D90%
50 GLOUCESTER ROAD
IP3 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00070£3,286D90%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D90%
12 CONISTON SQUARE WEST
IP3 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,50077£2,305D90%
7 RAMSGATE DRIVE
IP3 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00086£2,791D88%
1 NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,26081£3,053D88%
42 RANSOME CRESCENT
IP3 9AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00075£3,227D88%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C87%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C87%

Dig deeper into this address