HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

35, HATFIELD ROAD, IP3 9AF

Semi-detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£346,800

Median £2,550/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £305,000£390,000
Estimated value: £346,800Last sold (Jul 2008): £249,995

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near IP3 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£380,000149£2,550E91%
378 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D87%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D86%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D86%
25 HATFIELD ROAD
IP3 9AF · Semi-detached
May 2025£305,000140£2,179D85%
104 MURRAY ROAD
IP3 9AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000127£2,441D81%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D81%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C80%
70 HILTON ROAD
IP3 9RH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,000103£1,748D78%
22 HOWE AVENUE
IP3 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887E78%

Dig deeper into this address