Estimated value
£484,428
Median £2,212/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £390,000£526,500
Estimated value: £484,428Last sold (Mar 2024): £526,320
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near IP3 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 BONNY CRESCENT IP3 9UN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 198 | £1,970 | B | 81% |
18 HATFIELD ROAD IP3 9AF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 217 | £2,212 | C | 79% |
139 ALAN ROAD IP3 8DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 171 | £1,901 | C | 78% |
11 CRANBERRY SQUARE IP3 9GT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 172 | £2,442 | C | 77% |
285 NACTON ROAD IP3 9JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £526,500 | 248 | £2,123 | D | 75% |
17 GORSE ROAD IP3 9HJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 133 | £2,068 | C | 73% |
24 KINGS WAY IP3 9ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 82 | £2,561 | C | 72% |
93 BIXLEY ROAD IP3 8NP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 182 | £2,527 | C | 71% |
19 WITNEY CLOSE IP3 9QF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 114 | £1,842 | C | 71% |