Estimated value
£353,800
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £365,000£417,000
Estimated value: £353,800Last sold (May 2021): £270,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP3 8UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 CAMDEN ROAD IP3 8JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 91% |
2 ACACIA CLOSE IP3 8XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 90% |
21 HAZEL DRIVE IP3 8RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 88% |
1 THE PIPPINS IP3 8JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | C | 87% |
33 PENSHURST ROAD IP3 8QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £382,000 | 97 | £3,938 | D | 86% |
22 MILL ROAD DRIVE IP3 8UT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £340,000 | 107 | £3,178 | C | 86% |
6 CUCKFIELD AVENUE IP3 8RZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £417,000 | 111 | £3,757 | D | 85% |
4 DARNFORD GARDENS IP3 8PR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 87 | £4,195 | C | 83% |
513 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | D | 83% |