HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

10, BLACKTHORN CLOSE, IP3 8SR

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,091

Median £3,563/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £228,000£265,000
Estimated value: £203,091Last sold (Oct 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near IP3 8SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D94%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D87%
11 PROVAN COURT
IP3 8GJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£220,00065£3,385C85%
550 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 8SY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00063£4,048C85%
37 BULL ROAD
IP3 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00070£2,486C84%
5 PRENTICE WAY
IP3 8GH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00065£3,615C84%
26 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
IP3 8AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C83%
89 DERBY ROAD
IP3 8DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00063£2,540D82%
28 ST AUGUSTINES GARDENS
IP3 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083E82%
60 TEMPLE ROAD
IP3 8PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£228,00064£3,563D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address