Estimated value
£159,095
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,500Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £159,095Last sold (Dec 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near IP3 8SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HARRIER CLOSE IP3 9TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | C | 84% |
26 DEVONSHIRE ROAD IP3 8AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | C | 83% |
264 CAVENDISH STREET IP3 8BQ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £158,000 | 51 | £3,098 | C | 80% |
1 CAMWOOD GARDENS IP3 8HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | C | 80% |
11 PROVAN COURT IP3 8GJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | C | 79% |
24 PINE DRIVE IP3 8GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | C | 78% |
37 ESSEX WAY IP3 8SN · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £195,000 | 42 | £4,643 | D | 78% |
94 ALAN ROAD IP3 8EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 59 | £3,305 | D | 78% |
7 DARTER CLOSE IP3 9TU · Terraced | May 2025 | £121,500 | 52 | £2,337 | C | 77% |