HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

24, ESSEX WAY, IP3 8SN

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,996

Median £4,468/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £210,000£268,000
Estimated value: £209,996Last sold (Mar 2019): £161,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP3 8SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ESSEX WAY
IP3 8SN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,00042£4,643D87%
39 ESSEX WAY
IP3 8SN · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00047£4,468C85%
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D85%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D84%
120 BIXLEY ROAD
IP3 8NT · Detached
Nov 2025£268,00049£5,469D81%
28 ST AUGUSTINES GARDENS
IP3 8NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00060£4,083E79%
37 BULL ROAD
IP3 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00070£2,486C75%
24 PINE DRIVE
IP3 8GE · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00048£2,708C75%
4 HARRIER CLOSE
IP3 9TF · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00049£4,592C75%
94 ALAN ROAD
IP3 8EZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00059£3,305D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address