HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

40, WOODRUSH ROAD, IP3 8RD

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,017

Median £4,329/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £340,000£360,000
Estimated value: £316,017Last sold (Dec 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP3 8RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ST AUGUSTINE ROAD
IP3 8PT · Detached
Nov 2025£360,00074£4,865D87%
609 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 8SZ · Detached
Oct 2025£355,00082£4,329D86%
516 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 8SX · Detached
Sept 2025£305,00082£3,720D85%
5 DORCHESTER ROAD
IP3 8RQ · Detached
Jul 2025£355,00066£5,379D84%
37 UPPER CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00074£2,703D83%
11 MELPLASH CLOSE
IP3 8QN · Detached
Jul 2025£340,00077£4,416D83%
43 TEMPLE ROAD
IP3 8PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00073£3,630D83%
12 HAZEL DRIVE
IP3 8RF · Detached
Jun 2025£360,00083£4,337D83%
30 ROSEHILL ROAD
IP3 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00083£3,289D83%
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address