HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

29, WOODRUSH ROAD, IP3 8RB

Detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£356,615

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £375,000£440,000
Estimated value: £356,615Last sold (Dec 2024): £375,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near IP3 8RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000132£3,030C90%
1 THE PIPPINS
IP3 8JP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C90%
6 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101C90%
18 CAMDEN ROAD
IP3 8JW · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D88%
25 BROKE HALL GARDENS
IP3 8RA · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000126£3,492C88%
2 ACACIA CLOSE
IP3 8XB · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000101£3,168D87%
2 ROWAN CLOSE
IP3 8UN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000124£2,782D86%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C85%
19 CHILTON ROAD
IP3 8PD · Detached
Dec 2025£329,000121£2,719D85%
21 HAZEL DRIVE
IP3 8RF · Detached
Dec 2025£340,000103£3,301D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address