Estimated value
£446,306
Median £3,143/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £400,000£530,000
Estimated value: £446,306Last sold (Sept 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP3 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CHILTON ROAD IP3 8PD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £329,000 | 121 | £2,719 | D | 94% |
2 ROWAN CLOSE IP3 8UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 124 | £2,782 | D | 89% |
3 LIMETREE DRIVE IP3 8XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 132 | £3,030 | C | 87% |
48 SALEHURST ROAD IP3 8SD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 139 | £3,273 | D | 87% |
6 LIMETREE DRIVE IP3 8XD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 129 | £3,101 | C | 87% |
18 CAMDEN ROAD IP3 8JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 85% |
25 BROKE HALL GARDENS IP3 8RA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 126 | £3,492 | C | 85% |
1 ROWAN CLOSE IP3 8UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 160 | £3,313 | D | 85% |
2 ACACIA CLOSE IP3 8XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 84% |