HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

15, CHILTON ROAD, IP3 8PD

Detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£455,847

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £455,847Last sold (May 2014): £316,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near IP3 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000132£3,030C90%
6 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101C90%
25 BROKE HALL GARDENS
IP3 8RA · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000126£3,492C88%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C85%
19 CHILTON ROAD
IP3 8PD · Detached
Dec 2025£329,000121£2,719D85%
48 SALEHURST ROAD
IP3 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000139£3,273D84%
1 THE PIPPINS
IP3 8JP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C84%
77 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9GN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000138£3,442C84%
274 RAVENSWOOD AVENUE
IP3 9TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000133£2,519C84%
18 CAMDEN ROAD
IP3 8JW · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address