HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

55, PRINCETHORPE ROAD, IP3 8NX

Detached·217·EPC D
Estimated value
£672,917

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£329,000Median £526,500£852,500
Estimated value: £672,917Last sold (Oct 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near IP3 8NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
285 NACTON ROAD
IP3 9JW · Detached
Feb 2026£526,500248£2,123D85%
73 RIBBANS PARK ROAD
IP3 8XL · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000185£3,027B80%
1 ROWAN CLOSE
IP3 8UN · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000160£3,313D79%
178 BUCKLESHAM ROAD
IP3 8SW · Detached
May 2025£685,000201£3,408C79%
2 ROWAN CLOSE
IP3 8UN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000124£2,782D77%
19 CHILTON ROAD
IP3 8PD · Detached
Dec 2025£329,000121£2,719D76%
3 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000132£3,030C75%
48 SALEHURST ROAD
IP3 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000139£3,273D75%
6 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101C75%
37 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
IP3 8UW · Detached
Nov 2025£852,500255£3,343B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address