HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

9, ALAN ROAD, IP3 8EQ

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,236

Median £2,883/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £250,000£390,000
Estimated value: £265,236Last sold (Apr 2019): £219,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near IP3 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
513 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D89%
30 ROSEHILL ROAD
IP3 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00083£3,289D89%
35 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
IP3 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00086£2,267D88%
259 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405D88%
72 DOVER ROAD
IP3 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000103£2,883C87%
8 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50092£2,560E87%
156 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00083£3,012D87%
38 UPPER CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,00079£2,139D86%
18 CAMDEN ROAD
IP3 8JW · Detached
Mar 2026£315,000103£3,058D85%
95 MARYON ROAD
IP3 9NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00081£2,840D85%

Dig deeper into this address