HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

6, YORK ROAD, IP3 8BX

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,916

Median £2,782/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £345,000£455,000
Estimated value: £383,916Last sold (Oct 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP3 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 YORK ROAD
IP3 8BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000128£2,344D90%
88 PRINCETHORPE ROAD
IP3 8NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000131£2,977C88%
378 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000118£2,119D85%
43 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000125£2,560D84%
284 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000119£1,933D84%
513 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D83%
2 ROWAN CLOSE
IP3 8UN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000124£2,782D83%
19 CHILTON ROAD
IP3 8PD · Detached
Dec 2025£329,000121£2,719D82%
3 LIMETREE DRIVE
IP3 8XD · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000132£3,030C81%
48 SALEHURST ROAD
IP3 8SD · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000139£3,273D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address