HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

245, CAVENDISH STREET, IP3 8BQ

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£261,237

Median £2,809/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £250,000£390,000
Estimated value: £261,237Last sold (Dec 2017): £207,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP3 8BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50092£2,560E90%
209 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00089£2,809D88%
513 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000104£3,750D86%
30 ROSEHILL ROAD
IP3 8ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00083£3,289D86%
255 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,00080£2,563D86%
20 YORK ROAD
IP3 8BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£155,00091£1,703E85%
259 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405D85%
35 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
IP3 8AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00086£2,267D85%
72 DOVER ROAD
IP3 8JQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£297,000103£2,883C84%
156 CAVENDISH STREET
IP3 8BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00083£3,012D84%

Dig deeper into this address