Estimated value
£241,432
Median £2,344/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £205,000£390,000
Estimated value: £241,432Last sold (Sept 2007): £135,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near IP3 8AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 GLADSTONE ROAD IP3 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £176,000 | 88 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
135 DOVER ROAD IP3 8JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | D | 85% |
13 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8JU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 116 | £1,509 | D | 85% |
196 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 84% |
42 YORK ROAD IP3 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | D | 84% |
46 GLADSTONE ROAD IP3 8AT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 86 | £2,384 | D | 83% |
9 PADBROOK COURT IP3 8AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 83% |
34 RANDS WAY IP3 9HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 83% |
513 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | D | 83% |