HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

7, ANDROS CLOSE, IP3 0SL

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£228,194

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £225,000£272,000
Estimated value: £228,194Last sold (Dec 2006): £139,950

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP3 0SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50071£2,923D87%
18 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214D86%
22 HOWE AVENUE
IP3 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887E85%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D85%
34 ANDROS CLOSE
IP3 0SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00070£3,500D84%
19 MEDWAY ROAD
IP3 0QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00068£4,000D84%
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C83%
32 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829D83%
91 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00066£3,030D83%
41 FLETCHER ROAD
IP3 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00072£2,847D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address