HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

32, ANDROS CLOSE, IP3 0SL

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,910

Median £3,313/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,000Median £235,000£275,000
Estimated value: £231,910Last sold (Apr 2021): £227,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near IP3 0SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C89%
7 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50071£2,923D87%
18 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214D86%
37 BULL ROAD
IP3 8GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00070£2,486C85%
7 SWATCHWAY CLOSE
IP3 0SF · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00068£3,456C85%
66 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00078£3,333C85%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D85%
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C85%
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C84%
30 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,50069£3,572C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address