HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

26, PLATTERS CLOSE, IP3 0SG

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,016

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £250,000£300,000
Estimated value: £275,016Last sold (Nov 2006): £139,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near IP3 0SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00084£3,274C90%
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D89%
18 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214D89%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D88%
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C87%
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C86%
22 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D86%
32 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829D86%
41 FLETCHER ROAD
IP3 0LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00072£2,847D85%
8 MARGATE ROAD
IP3 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00075£4,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address