HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

109, BRAZIERS WOOD ROAD, IP3 0SA

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£278,290

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £278,290Last sold (May 2023): £275,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near IP3 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C90%
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C89%
11 DEREHAM AVENUE
IP3 0QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00095£3,211C88%
15 WROXHAM ROAD
IP3 0PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00083£3,855C87%
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D86%
14 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00084£3,274C86%
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C86%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C85%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C85%
66 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00078£3,333C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address