HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

103, BRAZIERS WOOD ROAD, IP3 0SA

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,444

Median £3,047/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £202,500£265,000
Estimated value: £158,444Last sold (Oct 2019): £225,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near IP3 0SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IP3 8SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00057£4,649D86%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D82%
91 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00066£3,030D80%
53 HAWKE ROAD
IP3 0JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00063£3,016D79%
2 THE BEECHES
IP3 8DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£168,00060£2,800D79%
7 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50071£2,923D78%
5 BROOM CRESCENT
IP3 0EE · Terraced
Aug 2025£202,50056£3,616D78%
18 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214D77%
30 HAYMAN ROAD
IP3 0HB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00064£3,047D77%
1 HAWKE ROAD
IP3 0HW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£185,00067£2,761D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address