Estimated value
£310,464
Median £3,168/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £315,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,464Last sold (Jul 2002): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP3 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DRAYMANS WAY IP3 0QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 88% |
12 HOCKNEY GARDENS IP3 0RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 85 | £3,588 | C | 86% |
18 CAMDEN ROAD IP3 8JW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 103 | £3,058 | D | 86% |
2 ACACIA CLOSE IP3 8XB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | D | 85% |
33 MYRTLE ROAD IP3 0AL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £163,000 | 106 | £1,538 | D | 83% |
21 HAZEL DRIVE IP3 8RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 103 | £3,301 | D | 83% |
1 THE PIPPINS IP3 8JP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 106 | £3,538 | C | 82% |
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE IP3 0NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 77 | £2,883 | C | 82% |
68 CLAPGATE LANE IP3 0RE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 102 | £3,088 | D | 81% |