HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

72, DEREHAM AVENUE, IP3 0QF

Semi-detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£250,692

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £230,000£275,000
Estimated value: £250,692Last sold (Mar 2014): £152,500

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near IP3 0QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,50071£2,923D84%
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D83%
365 FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IP3 9BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00088£2,386F83%
18 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214D83%
22 HOWE AVENUE
IP3 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00071£2,887E82%
10 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00067£3,433D82%
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C81%
19 MEDWAY ROAD
IP3 0QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,00068£4,000D81%
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C80%
22 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address