HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

5, WROXHAM ROAD, IP3 0PH

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£284,096

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £284,096Last sold (Jan 2013): £173,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near IP3 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WROXHAM ROAD
IP3 0PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00083£3,855C87%
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D86%
30 WROXHAM ROAD
IP3 0PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£325,00080£4,063E86%
8 FOXHALL ROAD
IP3 8HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50092£2,560E85%
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C84%
68 CLAPGATE LANE
IP3 0RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000102£3,088D84%
116 NACTON ROAD
IP3 0NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000102£1,471D84%
7 SEVERN ROAD
IP3 0PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000104£3,125D84%
22 LEVINGTON ROAD
IP3 0NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D83%
24 WROXHAM ROAD
IP3 0PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£240,00084£2,857D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address