HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

26, SALISBURY ROAD, IP3 0NP

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,152

Median £3,088/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £321,152Last sold (Nov 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near IP3 0NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D90%
68 CLAPGATE LANE
IP3 0RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000102£3,088D87%
116 NACTON ROAD
IP3 0NS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000102£1,471D87%
7 SEVERN ROAD
IP3 0PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000104£3,125D87%
32 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00076£2,829D86%
28 ELMHURST DRIVE
IP3 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000107£3,505D86%
23 KING EDWARD ROAD
IP3 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144D85%
11 DEREHAM AVENUE
IP3 0QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00095£3,211C85%
16 RANSOME ROAD
IP3 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00089£2,697D85%
70 TURNER ROAD
IP3 0LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£252,00098£2,571D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address