HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

14, PIPERS VALE CLOSE, IP3 0NL

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,568

Median £3,211/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £282,568Last sold (Feb 2016): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP3 0NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE
IP3 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£222,00077£2,883C91%
17 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00083£3,313C90%
21 COLENESS ROAD
IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312C89%
11 DEREHAM AVENUE
IP3 0QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00095£3,211C88%
15 WROXHAM ROAD
IP3 0PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00083£3,855C87%
23 SALISBURY ROAD
IP3 0NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00083£2,337D86%
14 PLATTERS CLOSE
IP3 0SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00084£3,274C86%
33 BOYTON ROAD
IP3 9PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00095£2,737C86%
33 HAMILTON ROAD
IP3 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00082£2,927C85%
1D NORMAN CRESCENT
IP3 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address