Estimated value
£179,740
Median £2,090/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £163,000£355,000
Estimated value: £179,740Last sold (Jul 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP3 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | C | 87% |
9 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | C | 84% |
14 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | C | 83% |
21 JOHN STREET IP3 0AH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 81% |
26 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 79% |
14 DRAYMANS WAY IP3 0QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 79% |
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE IP3 0NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 77 | £2,883 | C | 79% |
17 COLENESS ROAD IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | C | 78% |
42 WYKES BISHOP STREET IP3 0DT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £62,500 | 43 | £1,453 | C | 78% |