Estimated value
£175,355
Median £2,063/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £130,000£355,000
Estimated value: £175,355Last sold (Nov 2023): £118,750
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near IP3 0FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 90% |
68 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | C | 87% |
9 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | C | 84% |
14 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | C | 83% |
21 JOHN STREET IP3 0AH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 81% |
10 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £119,000 | 60 | £1,983 | B | 80% |
26 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 80% |
14 DRAYMANS WAY IP3 0QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 79% |
22 PIPERS VALE CLOSE IP3 0NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 77 | £2,883 | C | 79% |