Estimated value
£178,724
Median £1,964/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £163,000£355,000
Estimated value: £178,724Last sold (Nov 2025): £125,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near IP3 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | C | 84% |
14 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 78 | £2,090 | C | 83% |
26 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 79% |
64 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DR · Flat | May 2025 | £133,000 | 68 | £1,956 | B | 79% |
14 DRAYMANS WAY IP3 0QU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 79% |
17 COLENESS ROAD IP3 0SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 83 | £3,313 | C | 78% |
26 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 77% |
67 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £128,000 | 70 | £1,829 | C | 77% |
12 HOCKNEY GARDENS IP3 0RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 85 | £3,588 | C | 77% |