Estimated value
£140,284
Median £2,063/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £130,000£200,000
Estimated value: £140,284Last sold (May 2025): £133,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near IP3 0DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £119,000 | 60 | £1,983 | B | 89% |
9 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | C | 87% |
63 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £172,500 | 63 | £2,738 | B | 87% |
26 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 86% |
49 HENING AVENUE IP3 9QJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | B | 84% |
21 JOHN STREET IP3 0AH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 84% |
26 POWNALL ROAD IP3 0DS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 82% |
23 SILOAM PLACE IP3 0FA · Flat | Jun 2025 | £132,000 | 65 | £2,031 | B | 82% |
7 (FLAT 4) BLACKHEATH AVENUE IP3 8XP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | B | 82% |