HouseValuation
Home·IP3·Valuation

60, POWNALL ROAD, IP3 0DR

Flat·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,656

Median £1,956/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £130,000£177,500
Estimated value: £148,656Last sold (Feb 2007): £135,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near IP3 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SILOAM PLACE
IP3 0FA · Flat
Feb 2026£112,50072£1,563C90%
68 POWNALL ROAD
IP3 0DR · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00091£1,374C88%
26 POWNALL ROAD
IP3 0DS · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00069£1,594C85%
64 POWNALL ROAD
IP3 0DR · Flat
May 2025£133,00068£1,956B85%
26 SILOAM PLACE
IP3 0FB · Flat
Jan 2026£110,00060£1,833C83%
67 SILOAM PLACE
IP3 0FG · Flat
Jul 2025£128,00070£1,829C83%
14 HENING AVENUE
IP3 9QJ · Flat
Dec 2025£163,00078£2,090C83%
21 JOHN STREET
IP3 0AH · Flat
Nov 2025£130,00063£2,063C81%
48 DEMOISELLE CRESCENT
IP3 9UE · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00068£2,206C81%
32 WITNEY CLOSE
IP3 9QF · Flat
Sept 2025£177,50071£2,500C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address