Estimated value
£293,085
Median £2,505/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £280,000£375,000
Estimated value: £293,085Last sold (Mar 2005): £197,350
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near IP3 0AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 MAUDE STREET IP3 0AU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £268,000 | 107 | £2,505 | C | 87% |
42 YORK ROAD IP3 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 128 | £2,344 | D | 85% |
57 REYNOLDS ROAD IP3 0JW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £240,000 | 100 | £2,400 | D | 83% |
68 CLAPGATE LANE IP3 0RE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 102 | £3,088 | D | 81% |
70 HOGARTH ROAD IP3 0HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 81% |
116 NACTON ROAD IP3 0NS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 102 | £1,471 | D | 81% |
7 SEVERN ROAD IP3 0PZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | D | 81% |
135 DOVER ROAD IP3 8JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | D | 80% |
5 CLIFF ROAD IP3 0AT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £203,000 | 104 | £1,952 | D | 80% |