Estimated value
£228,480
Median £2,380/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £197,500£270,000
Estimated value: £228,480Last sold (Mar 2015): £102,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP3 0AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 HOGARTH ROAD IP3 0HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 84% |
196 FOXHALL ROAD IP3 8HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | D | 82% |
4 NEWTON ROAD IP3 8HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | E | 82% |
60 ROMNEY ROAD IP3 0JX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £197,500 | 83 | £2,380 | E | 81% |
19 SALISBURY ROAD IP3 0NP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £262,500 | 82 | £3,201 | D | 81% |
131 BACK HAMLET IP3 8AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 85 | £2,294 | D | 81% |
87 ROSEHILL ROAD IP3 8ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 98 | £2,755 | E | 81% |
23 SALISBURY ROAD IP3 0NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 83 | £2,337 | D | 80% |
34 RANDS WAY IP3 9HG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 80% |