Estimated value
£462,592
Median £3,328/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £445,000£615,000
Estimated value: £462,592Last sold (Jun 2017): £345,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP29 5SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 GRANGE MILL IP29 5PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | D | 88% |
8 GRANGE MILL IP29 5PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 128 | £4,023 | D | 85% |
6 BARN FIELD IP29 5QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 173 | £3,092 | D | 85% |
5 SHARPES HILL IP29 5BY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 134 | £2,985 | D | 84% |
20 BRITTONS ROAD IP29 5AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £413,500 | 126 | £3,282 | E | 84% |
11 MALTINGS CLOSE IP29 5RP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £442,600 | 133 | £3,328 | E | 83% |
8 BROAD GREEN CLOSE IP29 5RN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 141 | £2,922 | E | 83% |
BATTRUM LODGE THE STREET IP29 4HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | C | 83% |
4 CHURCH HAYES IP29 5AY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 131 | £3,053 | D | 82% |