HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

11, HORNBEAM DRIVE, IP29 5SP

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,664

Median £3,934/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £415,000£530,000
Estimated value: £377,664Last sold (Jun 2024): £385,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near IP29 5SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE
IP29 5SP · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50097£3,840E94%
KINRIK MILL ROAD
IP29 5QP · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000106£3,915E86%
16 HOLLY CLOSE
IP29 5SZ · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000106£4,198E84%
1 NEW ROAD
IP29 5QL · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00082£3,963E82%
6 MEADOW WAY
IP29 5DG · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000100£3,550C81%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D81%
3 HARGRAVE ROAD
IP29 5QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000106£4,009E81%
STONE COTTAGES (2) BROOKES CORNER
IP29 5RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000103£5,146E80%
11 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000122£3,934D79%
37 MAJORS CLOSE
IP29 4UN · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000101£3,812C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address