Estimated value
£491,520
Median £3,840/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £442,600£615,000
Estimated value: £491,520Last sold (Mar 2025): £575,252
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near IP29 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BRITTONS ROAD IP29 5AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £413,500 | 126 | £3,282 | E | 87% |
11 MALTINGS CLOSE IP29 5RP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £442,600 | 133 | £3,328 | E | 86% |
8 BROAD GREEN CLOSE IP29 5RN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £412,000 | 141 | £2,922 | E | 86% |
11 GRANGE MILL IP29 5PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 122 | £3,934 | D | 85% |
DENHAM HALL (4) IP29 5EL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 144 | £4,271 | E | 84% |
8 GRANGE MILL IP29 5PQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 128 | £4,023 | D | 82% |
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE IP29 5SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 97 | £3,840 | E | 82% |
5 SHARPES HILL IP29 5BY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 134 | £2,985 | D | 81% |
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES IP29 5JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 110 | £3,750 | D | 81% |