Estimated value
£365,952
Median £3,812/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £395,000£570,000
Estimated value: £365,952Last sold (Sept 2021): £345,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near IP29 5ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BEALE ROAD IP29 5ES · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 101 | £3,911 | B | 90% |
6 MEADOW WAY IP29 5DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 100 | £3,550 | C | 87% |
7 BEALE ROAD IP29 5ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 101 | £3,782 | B | 87% |
16 BEALE ROAD IP29 5ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 105 | £3,762 | B | 87% |
37 MAJORS CLOSE IP29 4UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 84% |
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE IP29 5SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 97 | £3,840 | E | 82% |
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES IP29 5JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £412,500 | 110 | £3,750 | D | 81% |
21 GRANGE MILL IP29 5PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 117 | £4,872 | B | 81% |
KINRIK MILL ROAD IP29 5QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 106 | £3,915 | E | 80% |