HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

8, SIMPSON WAY, IP29 5EA

Terraced·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£414,696

Median £3,736/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £382,000£412,500
Estimated value: £414,696Last sold (Oct 2025): £345,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near IP29 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£345,000102£3,382B88%
14 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,00084£3,631B82%
5 ABBOTS CLOSE
IP29 5EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£347,500100£3,475E82%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D81%
16 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000105£3,762B81%
7 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000101£3,782B81%
24 STONEY LANE
IP29 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391D81%
23 HORNINGS PARK
IP29 5AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736C80%
16 HORNINGS PARK
IP29 5AL · Terraced
May 2025£400,000113£3,540D79%
30 WATSONS WAY
IP29 5BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,00088£3,750C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address