HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

21, SIMPSON WAY, IP29 5EA

Detached·146·EPC B
Estimated value
£534,652

Median £3,662/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £515,000£622,500
Estimated value: £534,652Last sold (May 2017): £465,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 108/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 108/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near IP29 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000116£3,836B87%
1 GARRODS END
IP29 5QY · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000143£3,182B86%
63 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000113£3,850B85%
24 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500164£3,308C85%
1 LYLLEYES FIELD DRIVE
IP29 5EB · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500170£3,662B85%
21 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000117£4,872B84%
8 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000128£4,023D79%
6 BARN FIELD
IP29 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000173£3,092D79%
5 SHARPES HILL
IP29 5BY · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000134£2,985D78%
20 BRITTONS ROAD
IP29 5AF · Detached
Nov 2025£413,500126£3,282E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address