HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

18, GREEN FARM LANE, IP29 5DN

Detached·90·EPC F
Estimated value
£356,670

Median £3,963/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £372,500£530,000
Estimated value: £356,670Last sold (Jun 2017): £280,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near IP29 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE
IP29 5SP · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50097£3,840E85%
1 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP29 5SS · Detached
Jul 2025£342,00080£4,275E81%
1 NEW ROAD
IP29 5QL · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00082£3,963E79%
6 MEADOW WAY
IP29 5DG · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000100£3,550C78%
6 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000101£3,911B78%
WOODLANDS COLETHORPE LANE
IP29 5BE · Detached
Oct 2024£325,00088£3,693F77%
KINRIK MILL ROAD
IP29 5QP · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000106£3,915E77%
STONE COTTAGES (2) BROOKES CORNER
IP29 5RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000103£5,146E77%
CHERRY TREES OLD RECTORY LANE
IP29 4HG · Detached
Mar 2025£400,00081£4,938F75%
2 MEADOW WAY
IP29 5DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,00078£4,128D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address