HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

35, WATSONS WAY, IP29 5BQ

Detached·155·EPC B
Estimated value
£512,740

Median £3,308/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £535,000£622,500
Estimated value: £512,740Last sold (Nov 2020): £415,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP29 5BQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LYLLEYES FIELD DRIVE
IP29 5EB · Detached
Mar 2026£622,500170£3,662B91%
1 GARRODS END
IP29 5QY · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000143£3,182B86%
24 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£542,500164£3,308C85%
6 BARN FIELD
IP29 5QN · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000173£3,092D85%
21 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000117£4,872B84%
10 STREETFIELD CLOSE
IP29 4HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£520,000175£2,971B81%
19 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000116£3,836B80%
7 GLEBE CLOSE
IP29 5PR · Detached
Jan 2026£550,000171£3,216E80%
63 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000113£3,850B79%
5 SHARPES HILL
IP29 5BY · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000134£2,985D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address