HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

30, BRITTONS CRESCENT, IP29 5AG

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,218

Median £3,631/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £305,000£347,500
Estimated value: £283,218Last sold (Sept 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP29 5AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BRITTONS ROAD
IP29 5AF · Terraced
Jun 2025£280,00082£3,415D83%
23 HORNINGS PARK
IP29 5AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736C83%
30 WATSONS WAY
IP29 5BQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£330,00088£3,750C81%
2 MEADOW WAY
IP29 5DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,00078£4,128D81%
11 BRITTONS CRESCENT
IP29 5AG · Terraced
Feb 2024£275,00085£3,235D80%
14 LEY ROAD
IP29 5DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00059£4,831D79%
16 THE GLEBE
IP29 4PW · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00071£3,169D79%
14 SIMPSON WAY
IP29 5EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,00084£3,631B79%
5 ABBOTS CLOSE
IP29 5EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£347,500100£3,475E79%
3 CHAPEL LANE
IP29 4AS · Terraced
Jul 2025£259,00072£3,597D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address