HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

20, BRITTONS ROAD, IP29 5AF

Detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£483,840

Median £3,840/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £442,600£615,000
Estimated value: £483,840Last sold (Nov 2025): £413,500

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near IP29 5AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MALTINGS CLOSE
IP29 5RP · Detached
Oct 2025£442,600133£3,328E86%
8 BROAD GREEN CLOSE
IP29 5RN · Detached
Oct 2025£412,000141£2,922E86%
11 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000122£3,934D85%
DENHAM HALL (4)
IP29 5EL · Detached
Aug 2025£615,000144£4,271E84%
8 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Sept 2025£515,000128£4,023D82%
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE
IP29 5SP · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50097£3,840E82%
5 SHARPES HILL
IP29 5BY · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000134£2,985D81%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D81%
21 GRANGE MILL
IP29 5PQ · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000117£4,872B81%
24 STONEY LANE
IP29 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address