HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

48, THE GREEN, IP29 5AA

Detached·60·EPC F
Estimated value
£232,380

Median £3,873/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,346Median £277,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £232,380Last sold (Nov 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 112/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 112/100 - a gain of 89 points.

Sales near IP29 5AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LEY ROAD
IP29 5DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00059£4,831D79%
THE PRIORY
IP29 5EW · Detached
Feb 2026£1,800,000 - - - 75%
20 DEPDEN LANE
IP29 5RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00066£3,788D74%
GRIMBLE COTTAGE THE STREET
IP29 4UH · Detached
Aug 2025£275,00071£3,873F73%
GODFREYS COTTAGES (6) CHEVINGTON ROAD
IP29 5SW · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£168,34667£2,513F71%
2 NORTH HILL COTTAGES
IP29 5HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£264,90069£3,839E70%
2 MEADOW WAY
IP29 5DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,00078£4,128D69%
17 HAWTHORN DRIVE
IP29 5SS · Detached
Jun 2024£300,00057£5,263D69%
CHESTNUT COTTAGE THE STREET
IP29 4HS · Detached
Mar 2024£227,00062£3,661F69%
HILLSIDE (2) CROSS GREEN
IP29 4ED · Detached
Sept 2024£277,00065£4,262E69%

Dig deeper into this address