Estimated value
£252,360
Median £3,505/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £250,000£322,000
Estimated value: £252,360Last sold (Mar 2016): £192,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near IP29 4UY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE GLEBE IP29 4PW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 71 | £3,169 | D | 84% |
3 CHAPEL LANE IP29 4AS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £259,000 | 72 | £3,597 | D | 83% |
26 PADDOCK WAY IP29 4UY · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | E | 80% |
30 BRITTONS CRESCENT IP29 5AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 80% |
40 THE GLEBE IP29 4PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 60 | £4,000 | E | 79% |
14 BRITTONS ROAD IP29 5AF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 82 | £3,415 | D | 78% |
62 THE GLEBE IP29 4PW · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 77 | £3,182 | D | 78% |
2 STIRLING CLOSE IP29 4WD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £210,000 | 65 | £3,231 | C | 77% |
22 PADDOCK WAY IP29 4UY · Terraced | May 2023 | £234,866 | 67 | £3,505 | D | 77% |