HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

7A, BEECHCROFT, IP29 4RT

Detached·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£387,585

Median £3,915/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £420,000£450,000
Estimated value: £387,585Last sold (Feb 2016): £345,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near IP29 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 MAJORS CLOSE
IP29 4UN · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000101£3,812C83%
5 HORNBEAM DRIVE
IP29 5SP · Detached
Dec 2025£372,50097£3,840E83%
16 SHEPHERDS DRIVE
IP29 4PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000113£3,761D82%
KINRIK MILL ROAD
IP29 5QP · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000106£3,915E81%
13 WOODCROFTS CLOSE
IP29 4BA · Detached
Sept 2025£299,995117£2,564E79%
16 HOLLY CLOSE
IP29 5SZ · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000106£4,198E79%
BATTRUM LODGE THE STREET
IP29 4HS · Detached
Mar 2026£445,000122£3,648C79%
10 SHEPHERDS DRIVE
IP29 4PZ · Detached
Apr 2025£420,000107£3,925D78%
3 SHEPHERDS DRIVE
IP29 4PZ · Detached
Oct 2024£450,00096£4,688E77%
1 STONE CROSS GREEN
IP29 4ST · Detached
Feb 2025£355,00088£4,034D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address