HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

5, HIGHFIELDS, IP29 4ND

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,772

Median £3,762/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £412,500£460,000
Estimated value: £398,772Last sold (Dec 2024): £360,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near IP29 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HIGHFIELDS
IP29 4ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,000107£4,299D91%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D85%
24 STONEY LANE
IP29 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391D85%
LITTLE CHADACRE FARM COTTAGE LITTLE CHADACRE
IP29 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000127£3,425D81%
2 ABBOTS CLOSE
IP29 5EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00095£3,684D81%
37 MAJORS CLOSE
IP29 4UN · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000101£3,812C80%
16 SHEPHERDS DRIVE
IP29 4PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£425,000113£3,761D79%
7 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£382,000101£3,782B79%
16 BEALE ROAD
IP29 5ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,000105£3,762B79%
3 HARGRAVE ROAD
IP29 5QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000106£4,009E79%

Dig deeper into this address