Estimated value
£637,023
Median £3,481/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £610,000£687,000
Estimated value: £637,023Last sold (Mar 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near IP29 4HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 GLEBE CLOSE IP29 5PR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | E | 84% |
FUNDIN CHAPEL LANE IP29 4AS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £635,000 | 183 | £3,470 | E | 83% |
6 BARN FIELD IP29 5QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 173 | £3,092 | D | 83% |
MARCHWOOD HOUSE THE STREET IP29 4HW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £610,000 | 197 | £3,096 | E | 81% |
OAK HOUSE IP29 4RX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £687,000 | 175 | £3,926 | D | 81% |
THORNYCROFT IP29 5HX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 162 | £4,167 | E | 81% |
1 WINDSOR CLOSE IP29 4QL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 158 | £3,481 | D | 80% |
ASHLEA THE GREEN IP29 4BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £590,000 | 164 | £3,598 | D | 79% |
BATTRUM LODGE THE STREET IP29 4HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 122 | £3,648 | C | 79% |