HouseValuation
Home·IP29·Valuation

TEBBIT, THE ROW, IP29 4DJ

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£420,021

Median £3,717/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,995Median £420,000£530,000
Estimated value: £420,021Last sold (Aug 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 52/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 52/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near IP29 4DJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LITTLE CHADACRE FARM COTTAGE LITTLE CHADACRE
IP29 4HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,000127£3,425D84%
5 WALNUT TREE COTTAGES
IP29 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£412,500110£3,750D82%
24 STONEY LANE
IP29 5DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000115£3,391D82%
3 HARGRAVE ROAD
IP29 5QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000106£4,009E82%
3 HIGHFIELDS
IP29 4ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,000107£4,299D82%
STONE COTTAGES (2) BROOKES CORNER
IP29 5RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,000103£5,146E81%
SKIBBEREEN THE ROW
IP29 4DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,000112£3,393E80%
5 CHURCH CLOSE
IP29 4BG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,000122£2,500D79%
13 WOODCROFTS CLOSE
IP29 4BA · Detached
Sept 2025£299,995117£2,564E79%
1 DOVDON MEWS
IP29 4UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£420,000113£3,717F79%