Estimated value
£325,185
Median £3,423/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,750Median £287,500£373,000
Estimated value: £325,185Last sold (Mar 2017): £272,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near IP28 8YU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 FIELDFARE IP28 8UW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | C | 87% |
23 BEECHES ROAD IP28 8NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 102 | £1,887 | C | 87% |
45 JUNIPER ROAD IP28 8TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £278,830 | 81 | £3,442 | C | 87% |
1 OAKLANDS DRIVE IP28 8ZX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £288,000 | 83 | £3,470 | B | 86% |
1 BLUEBELL RISE IP28 8TU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 98 | £3,806 | B | 86% |
1 DANDELION CRESCENT IP28 8YX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 84 | £3,536 | B | 85% |
29 MYRTLE LANE IP28 8RW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £141,750 | 82 | £1,729 | B | 84% |
64 FENNEL DRIVE IP28 8UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 84 | £3,423 | C | 84% |
12 MYRTLE LANE IP28 8RW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £141,750 | 82 | £1,729 | B | 84% |